日別アーカイブ: 2014年11月2日

神さまの言うとおり 11/15 公開

<イントロダクション>
監督:三池崇史×主演:福士蒼汰
究極の恐怖、緊張、理不尽が学校を包み込む。
大ヒットデスゲーム漫画を禁断の実写映画化!!

退屈だった日常が、「生」をかけたゲームになる――。

平凡な日常を過ごしていたはずの高校生・高畑瞬。
何の前触れもなく、彼らは命を賭けた謎のゲームへと巻き込まれる。
逃げ出すことは出来ない。生きたければ……、立ち向かうしかない!

2011年3月号から「別冊少年マガジン」(17万部/講談社)にて連載が開始された本作『神さまの言うとおり』は、その衝撃的な展開と絶妙な緊迫感から着々とファンを増やし、その人気を受け「週刊少年マガジン」(136万部/講談社)に移籍。現在『神さまの言うとおり 弐』として好評連載中です。コミックスも版数を増やし、今後さらなる盛り上がりが期待できる本作を、先駆けて実写映画化。

映画のコンセプトは、巻き込まれ型のジェットコースタームービー。
『神さまの言うとおり』の魅力は、突如巻き込まれることによる恐怖感や不条理感、次々とやってくる課題に「負ければ死」という緊迫感、そして黒幕の正体が分からない謎です。この三つにより『神さまの言うとおり』は、他のデスゲーム漫画の追随を許さない独特の世界を作り出しています。
さらに映画版では、原作にはないオリジナルのゲームを描き、原作ファンも新鮮な気持ちで楽しめる内容となっています。

過去のデスゲーム映画を超える圧倒的緊迫感、恐怖感、不条理感を描き出してジェットコースタームービーの金字塔を目指します!

<ストーリー>
退屈な日常にうんざりしている高校生・高畑瞬(福士蒼汰)。ところがある日、突如として教室に現れたダルマさんが、命をかけた授業の始まりを告げる。ダルマ、まねき猫、コケシ、シロクマ、マトリョーシカ・・・・。
動き、しゃべる、愛くるしくて不気味な彼らから次々と出される課題をクリアしなければ即、死。
これは遊び? 何の為に? 神の子とは?
瞬をはじめ生き残った高校生たちを待っていたものとは・・・・?

sub1

【キャスト・スタッフ】
福士蒼汰
山崎紘菜 染谷将太 優希美青/大森南朋 リリー・フランキー
神木隆之介

監督:三池崇史
脚本:八津弘幸
原作:金城宗幸 ART:藤村緋二(講談社「週刊少年マガジン」連載)

全国東宝系にてロードショー

公式サイト :http://www.darumasanga.com/

©2014「神さまの言うとおり」製作委員会

第27回東京国際映画祭 オープニングレッドカーペット スペシャルアンバサダー嵐登場

 第27回東京国際映画祭は先月末に終了しましたが,これからオープニングレッドカーペットの写真を少しずつアップしていきます。アップする写真は全て加茂島 竜王さん (https://www.facebook.com/tsumori.y) に撮影していただきました。
 オープニングレッドカーペット一番手はサプライズ。スペシャルアンバサダーに任命された「嵐」の皆さんが登場しました。なお,嵐の皆さんの写真の媒体へのアップロードは不可ですので,掲載できません。致し方ないので,写真は雨模様だった嵐登場前のレッドカーペットです。嵐の皆さんが歩く様子は想像していただくしかありません。

クロージングセレモニー 各賞受賞作品・受賞者の発表

10月23日~31日まで開催された第27回東京国際映画祭のクロージングセレモニーが行なわれました。

■日時・場所: 10月31日(金) 17:00~ 
■会場: TOHOシネマズ六本木 スクリーン7

東京グランプリを始めとする各賞の受賞作品と受賞者が発表されましたので、下記の通りご報告いたします。

コンペティション部門
・東京グランプリ
『神様なんてくそくらえ』   (監督:ジョシュア・サフディ、ベニー・サフディ)                                          
・審査員特別賞       『ザ・レッスン/授業の代償』 
(監督:クリスティナ・グロゼヴァ、ペタル・ヴァルチャノフ)
・最優秀監督賞          
ジョシュア・サフディ、ベニー・サフディ (『神様なんてくそくらえ』)
・最優秀女優賞          
宮沢 りえ                (『紙の月』)
・最優秀男優賞          
ロベルト・ヴィエンツキェヴィチ    (『マイティ・エンジェル』)
・最優秀芸術貢献賞       
『草原の実験』 (監督:アレクサンドル・コット)
・観客賞              
『紙の月』         (監督:吉田 大八)
・WOWOW賞            
『草原の実験』         (監督:アレクサンドル・コット)

アジアの未来部門
・作品賞          
『ゼロ地帯の子どもたち』    監督:アミールフセイン・アシュガリ)
・国際交流基金アジアセンター特別賞
ソト・クォーリーカー監督  (『遺されたフィルム』)

日本映画スプラッシュ部門
・作品賞              
 『百円の恋』 (監督:武 正晴)
・スペシャル・メンション     
『滝を見にいく』          (監督:沖田 修一)

SAMURAI“サムライ”賞
北野武(監督)、ティム・バートン (監督)

134 Documentary Features Submitted For 2014 Oscar® Race

LOS ANGELES, CA – One hundred thirty-four features have been submitted for consideration in the Documentary Feature category for the 87th Academy Awards®.

The submitted features, listed in alphabetical order, are:

“Afternoon of a Faun: Tanaquil Le Clercq”
“Ai Weiwei: The Fake Case”
“Algorithms”
“Alive Inside”
“All You Need Is Love”
“Altina”
“America: Imagine the World without Her”
“American Revolutionary: The Evolution of Grace Lee Boggs”
“Anita”
“Antarctica: A Year on Ice”
“Art and Craft”
“Awake: The Life of Yogananda”
“The Barefoot Artist”
“The Battered Bastards of Baseball”
“Before You Know It”
“Bitter Honey”
“Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity”
“Botso The Teacher from Tbilisi”
“Captivated The Trials of Pamela Smart”
“The Case against 8”
“Cesar’s Last Fast”
“Citizen Koch”
“CitizenFour”
“Code Black”
“Concerning Violence”
“The Culture High”
“Cyber-Seniors”
“DamNation”
“Dancing in Jaffa”
“Death Metal Angola”
“The Decent One”
“Dinosaur 13”
“Do You Know What My Name Is?”
“Documented”
“The Dog”
“E-Team”
“Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me”
“Elena”
“Evolution of a Criminal”
“Fed Up”
“Finding Fela”
“Finding Vivian Maier”
“Food Chains”
“The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden”
“Getting to the Nutcracker”
“Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me”
“Gore Vidal: The United States of Amnesia”
“The Great Flood”
“The Great Invisible”
“The Green Prince”
“The Hacker Wars”
“The Hadza: Last of the First”
“Hanna Ranch”
“Happy Valley”
“The Hornet’s Nest”
“I Am Ali”
“If You Build It”
“The Immortalists”
“The Internet’s Own Boy”
“Ivory Tower”
“James Cameron’s Deepsea Challenge”
“Jodorowsky’s Dune”
“Journey of a Female Comic”
“Keep On Keepin’ On”
“Kids for Cash”
“The Kill Team”
“Korengal”
“La Bare”
“Last Days in Vietnam”
“Last Hijack”
“The Last Patrol”
“Levitated Mass”
“Life Itself”
“Little White Lie”
“Llyn Foulkes One Man Band”
“Magician: The Astonishing Life and Work of Orson Welles”
“Manakamana”
“Merchants of Doubt”
“Mission Blue”
“Mistaken for Strangers”
“Mitt”
“Monk with a Camera”
“Nas: Time Is Illmatic”
“National Gallery”
“Next Goal Wins”
“Next Year Jerusalem”
“Night Will Fall”
“No Cameras Allowed”
“Now: In the Wings on a World Stage”
“Occupy the Farm”
“The Only Real Game”
“The Overnighters”
“Particle Fever”
“Pay 2 Play: Democracy’s High Stakes”
“Pelican Dreams”
“The Pleasures of Being Out of Step”
“Plot for Peace”
“Point and Shoot”
“Poverty Inc.”
“Print the Legend”
“Private Violence”
“Pump”
“Rabindranath Tagore – The Poet of Eternity”
“Red Army”
“Remote Area Medical”
“Rich Hill”
“The Rule”
“The Salt of the Earth”
“Shadows from My Past”
“She’s Beautiful When She’s Angry”
“A Small Section of the World”
“Smiling through the Apocalypse – Esquire in the 60s”
“Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon”
“The Supreme Price”
“Tales of the Grim Sleeper”
“Tanzania: A Journey Within”
“This Is Not a Ball”
“Thomas Keating: A Rising Tide of Silence”
“Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People”
“True Son”
“20,000 Days on Earth”
“Unclaimed”
“Under the Electric Sky”
“Underwater Dreams”
“Virunga”
“Waiting for August”
“Walking the Camino: Six Ways to Santiago”
“Warsaw Uprising”
“Watchers of the Sky”
“Watermark”
“We Are the Giant”
“We Could Be King”
“Whitey: United States of America v. James J. Bulger”
“A World Not Ours”

Several of the films have not yet had their required Los Angeles and New York qualifying releases. Submitted features must fulfill the theatrical release requirements and comply with all of the category’s other qualifying rules in order to advance in the voting process. A shortlist of 15 films will be announced in December.

Films submitted in the Documentary Feature category also may qualify for Academy Awards in other categories, including Best Picture, provided they meet the requirements for those categories.

The 87th Academy Awards nominations will be announced live on Thursday, January 15, 2015, at 5:30 a.m. PT in the Academy’s Samuel Goldwyn Theater.

The Oscars® will be held on Sunday, February 22, 2015, at the Dolby Theatre® at Hollywood & Highland Center® in Hollywood, and will be televised live by the ABC Television Network. The Oscar presentation also will be televised live in more than 225 countries and territories worldwide.